Hall of Fame

Class of 1993

Sport
Aleks Mihailovic full bio Aleks Mihailovic Sport: Men's Soccer
Alexander Brest full bio Alexander Brest Sport: Benefactor
Ann Morton full bio Ann Morton Sport: Volleyball
Artis Gilmore full bio Artis Gilmore Sport: Men's Basketball
Brad Negaard full bio Brad Negaard Sport: Rowing
Donnie Hammond full bio Donnie Hammond Sport: Men's Golf
James Ray full bio James Ray Sport: Men's Basketball
Keith Watson full bio Keith Watson Sport: Men's Tennis
Otis Smith full bio Otis Smith Sport: Men's Basketball
Roger Strickland full bio Roger Strickland Sport: Men's Basketball
Rollie Rourke full bio Rollie Rourke Sport: Athletics Director, Men's Golf Coach, Basketball Coach
Tom McMillan full bio Tom McMillan Sport: Baseball

 

Class of 1994

Sport
Bill Kastelz full bio Bill Kastelz Sport: Special Recognition
Carl Swisher full bio Carl Swisher Sport: Benefactor
Chuck Brendler full bio Chuck Brendler Sport: Men's Basketball
Erine Carr full bio Erine Carr Sport: Baseball
Joe Williams full bio Joe Williams Sport: Men's Basketball Coach
Rex Morgan full bio Rex Morgan Sport: Men's Basketball

 

Class of 1995

Sport
Doug Milne, Sr. full bio Doug Milne, Sr. Sport: Benefactor
Peggy Phillips full bio Peggy Phillips Sport: Volleyball/Softball
Ralph Tiner full bio Ralph Tiner Sport: Men's Basketball
Rich Katz full bio Rich Katz Sport: Baseball
Rick Shannon full bio Rick Shannon Sport: Men's Soccer/Baseball
W.W. Gay full bio W.W. Gay Sport: Special Recognition
Walt Dunbar full bio Walt Dunbar Sport: Special Recognition

 

Class of 1996

Sport
Ash Verlander full bio Ash Verlander Sport: Benefactor
Bill Jurgens full bio Bill Jurgens Sport: Rowing
Bill Nimnicht full bio Bill Nimnicht Sport: Benefactor
Dick Pruet full bio Dick Pruet Sport: Men's Basketball
Guy Ezzell full bio Guy Ezzell Sport: Baseball
Jay Solomon full bio Jay Solomon Sport: Special Recognition
Tom Bradley full bio Tom Bradley Sport: Baseball Coach
Vaughn Wedeking full bio Vaughn Wedeking Sport: Men's Basketball

 

Class of 1997

Sport
Joanna Zayac full bio Joanna Zayac Sport: Volleyball/Softball
Pat Williams full bio Pat Williams Sport: Benefactor
Tim Tyler full bio Tim Tyler Sport: Rowing Coach

 

Class of 1998

Sport
David Kane full bio David Kane Sport: Men's Soccer
Gene Mendes full bio Gene Mendes Sport: Baseball
Jim Kane full bio Jim Kane Sport: Men's Soccer
Tom Donahoo full bio Tom Donahoo Sport: Benefactor

 

Class of 2008

Sport
Chad Oliva full bio Chad Oliva Sport: Baseball
Dee Brown full bio Dee Brown Sport: Men's Basketball
Gisela Anderson full bio Gisela Anderson Sport: Volleyball
Jim Kirkland full bio Jim Kirkland Sport: Men's Basketball
Micah Ross full bio Micah Ross Sport: Men's Basketball/Football
Rod McIntyre full bio Rod McIntyre Sport: Men's Basketball

 

Class of 2009

Sport
Bill Jackson full bio Bill Jackson Sport: Baseball/Men's Soccer
John Petrakis full bio John Petrakis Sport: Rowing
Mike Patrick full bio Mike Patrick Sport: Special Recognition
Monique Tubbs full bio Monique Tubbs Sport: Track & Field
Tommy Swindell full bio Tommy Swindell Sport: Football

 

Class of 2010

Sport
Andrea Pressley full bio Andrea Pressley Sport: Track & Field
Judson Harris full bio Judson Harris Sport: Director of Athletics
Maurice Roulhac full bio Maurice Roulhac Sport: Men's Basketball
John Sessions full bio John Sessions Sport: Special Recognition
Tom Wasdin full bio Tom Wasdin Sport: Men's Basketball

 

Class of 2011

Sport
Frances Kinne full bio Frances Kinne Sport: Special Recognition
Ernie Fleming full bio Ernie Fleming Sport: Men's Basketball
Gus Bell full bio Gus Bell Sport: Baseball
Jack Lamabe full bio Jack Lamabe Sport: Baseball
Joanne Roberts full bio Joanne Roberts Sport: Women's Golf

 

Class of 2012

Sport
Hurley Haywood full bio Hurley Haywood Sport: Special Recognition
Marit Foss full bio Marit Foss Sport: Women's Soccer
Paul Runge full bio Paul Runge Sport: Baseball
Pembrook Burrows full bio Pembrook Burrows Sport: Men's Basketball
Tara Burton full bio Tara Burton Sport: Volleyball

 

Class of 2013

Sport
Rocky Rausch full bio Rocky Rausch Sport: Baseball, 1974-77
Frank Barker full bio Frank Barker Sport: Men's Basketball, 1948-50
John Harrison full bio John Harrison Sport: Special Recognition
Kristen Negaard O’Brien full bio Kristen Negaard O’Brien Sport: Rowing
Linj Shell full bio Linj Shell Sport: Football, 1999-02

 

Class of 2014

Sport
Natasha Harvey full bio Natasha Harvey Sport: Track & Field
Russell Knox full bio Russell Knox Sport: Men's Golf
Gene Martineau full bio Gene Martineau Sport: Men's Basketball
Debbie & Fred Pruitt full bio Debbie & Fred Pruitt Sport: Benefactors
Kat Sungy full bio Kat Sungy Sport: Women's Basketball 2000-03
Nellie the Dolphin full bio Nellie the Dolphin Sport: Special Recognition



Class of 2016

Sport
Stine Kloster full bio Stine Kloster Sport: Women's Soccer
Josh McGregor full bio Josh McGregor Sport: Football
Daniel Murphy full bio Daniel Murphy Sport: Baseball
Ben Smith full bio Ben Smith Sport: Men's Basketball