2016-17 Jacksonville University Women's Rowing Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/Highschool
Samantha Amadio full bio Samantha Amadio So. 5-7 Lower Merion, Pa. / Harriton
Maddie Black full bio Maddie Black So. 5-8 Hampstead, N.C. / Topsail
Madison Boyer full bio Madison Boyer Fr. 6-0 Westerville, Ohio / Westerville South
Madison Bright full bio Madison Bright So. 5-8 Kennesaw, Ga. / Harrison
Meg Coyle full bio Meg Coyle So. 5-9 Jacksonville, Fla. / Bishop Kenny
Darby Decker full bio Darby Decker Fr.   - / -
Katharina Dinsmore full bio Katharina Dinsmore So. 5-6 Jacksonville, Fla. / St. Joseph Acad.
Jadyn Dodge full bio Jadyn Dodge Fr. 5-8 Owego, N.Y. / Owego Free Academy
Alexis Feraco full bio Alexis Feraco So. 5-3 Sarasota, Fla. / Pine View
Leah Finsie full bio Leah Finsie Fr. 5-9 Orlando, Fla. / Lake Nona
Hannah Fluharty full bio Hannah Fluharty Fr. 5-3 Jacksonville, Fla. / Stanton College Prep.
Sarah Goodman full bio Sarah Goodman Jr. 5-5 Dublin, Ohio / Dublin Coffman (Buffalo)
Yailene Herrera full bio Yailene Herrera So. 5-11 Guatemala City, Guatemala / Miami H.S.
Micaela Hill full bio Micaela Hill Jr. 5-6 Floral City, Fla. / Citrus
Devonna Irby full bio Devonna Irby Fr. 5-4 Savannah, Ga. / -
Alexandria Kyriakidis full bio Alexandria Kyriakidis Fr. 5-3 Chattanooga, Tenn. / Girls Preparatory
Emma Laga full bio Emma Laga Fr. 5-5 St. Augustine, Fla. / St. Augustine
Amaris LaSure full bio Amaris LaSure Fr.   - / -
Nicole Martin full bio Nicole Martin So. 5-8 Galloway, N.J. / Cedar Creek
Rochelle Martinez full bio Rochelle Martinez So. 5-10 Miami Beach, Fla. / Miami Beach
Colette McDonald full bio Colette McDonald So. 5-5 Drexel Hill, Pa. / Archbishop Prendergast
Claire McLenna full bio Claire McLenna Jr. 5-2 Margate, N.J. / Holy Spirit
Sara Miller full bio Sara Miller Fr. 5-9 Abscond, NJ / Holy Spirit
Emily Niermann full bio Emily Niermann So. 5-2 Jacksonville, Fla. / Sandalwood
Jennifer Pavlik full bio Jennifer Pavlik Sr. 5-6 Oldsmar, Fla. / Eastlake
Delaney Plunkett full bio Delaney Plunkett Fr. 5-9 Orlando, Fla. / Winter Park
Stacey Price full bio Stacey Price Jr. 5-6 Linwood, N.J. / Mainland
Alex Pulliam full bio Alex Pulliam Jr. 5-6 Orlando, Fla. / Edgewater
Elizabeth Rodenbush full bio Elizabeth Rodenbush Fr.   - / -
Emilia Santana full bio Emilia Santana Fr. 5-6 Caceres, Brazil / Buchholz
Jessica Shipkowski full bio Jessica Shipkowski Jr. 5-9 Manheim, Pa. / Middletown Area
Kimia Spikes full bio Kimia Spikes Fr. 5-9 Sarasota / Sarasota Military Academy
Veronika Stasaityte full bio Veronika Stasaityte Sr. 5-10 Miami Beach, Fla. / Miami Beach
Taylor Strande full bio Taylor Strande Jr. 6-0 Muskego, Wis. / Muskego
Victoria Tkacz full bio Victoria Tkacz Sr. 5-8 Mays Landing, N.J. / Oakcrest
Gabrielle Torres full bio Gabrielle Torres So. 5-8 Galloway, N.J. / Cedar Creek
Tori West full bio Tori West Jr. 5-5 Altamonte Springs, Fla. / Lyman
Lauren Whetzel full bio Lauren Whetzel Sr. 5-2 Dunkirk, Md. / Elizabeth Seton
Bianca Wong-Rodriguez full bio Bianca Wong-Rodriguez Fr. 5-1 St. Marys, Ga. / Camden County
Emily Woods full bio Emily Woods Jr. 5-3 Egg Harbor Township, N.J. / Egg Harbor Township